ABCA/Rawlings NCAA Div. III All-Region teams announced

Presented by Rawlings.
Presented by Rawlings.

The 2017 ABCA/Rawlings NCAA Div. III All-Region teams and Regional Players of the Year have been announced in all eight regions. The teams are voted on by members of the American Baseball Coaches Association and the process is led by the ABCA NCAA Div. III All-America Committee.

ABCA/Rawlings All-Region first-team selections are nominated for ABCA/Rawlings All-America honors. ABCA/Rawlings All-Americans will be announced on the evening of Thursday, May 25. The ABCA/Rawlings Gold Glove Team will be announced on Wednesday, June 21.

The ABCA All-America team was first recognized in 1949 and now includes nine divisions: NCAA Divisions I, II and III, NAIA, NJCAA Divisions I, II and III, Pacific Association Division, and high school. ABCA/Rawlings Gold Glove teams were first recognized in 2007.

The Chair of the ABCA NCAA Div. III All-America & Coach of the Year Committee is Paul Hesse of the University of Mt. Union. Also on the committee are Matt LaBranche (Eastern Connecticut State), Cory Paluga (Elmira College), Dean Glus (The College of New Jersey), Ray Hedrick (Randolph-Macon College), Luke Johnson (North Park University), Jerry Haugen (St. John's University, MN) and Scott Winterburn (University of La Verne).

The ABCA, founded in 1945, is the primary professional organization for baseball coaches at the amateur level. Its over 8,000 members represent all 50 states and 25 countries. Since its initial meeting of 27 college baseball coaches in June 1945, Association membership has broadened to include eight divisions: NCAA Division I, II and III, NAIA, NJCAA, Pacific Association Division, High School and Youth. The 74th annual ABCA Convention will be held Jan. 4-7, 2018 in Indianapolis, Indiana.

About Rawlings
Rawlings Sporting Goods Company, Inc. is an innovative manufacturer and marketer of sporting goods worldwide. Founded in 1887, Rawlings is an authentic global sports brand, trusted by generations of athletes of all skill levels. Rawlings' unparalleled quality, innovative engineering and expert craftsmanship are the fundamental reasons why more professional athletes, national governing bodies and sports leagues choose Rawlings. Rawlings is the Official Ball Supplier and Batting Helmet of Major League Baseball®, the official baseball of Minor League Baseball™ and the NCAA®, and the approved baseball, basketball, football and softball of the National High School Federation®. For more information, please visit Rawlings.com or by phone at (314) 819-2800.

 

2017 New England-ABCA/Rawlings All-Region Teams
NCAA Div. III New England All-Region First Team
Pos. Player Cl. School State
C Matt Brenner Sr. Suffolk MA
1B Chris Fowler Jr. UMass Boston MA
2B Kyle Hartenstein Jr. Mitchell CT
3B Taylor Black Sr. St. Joseph's ME
SS Austin Filiere Jr. MIT MA
SS Kyle Bonicki Jr. Clark MA
OF Alex Zachary Sr. Eastern Connecticut State CT
OF Brady Chant Jr. Suffolk MA
OF Ryan Tropeano So. WPI MA
DH Ryan Arena Jr. Babson MA
UT Jake Dexter So. Southern Maine ME
P Speros Varinos Sr. Tufts MA
P Devin Hayes Sr. Castleton VT
P Patrick Maybach Fr. Salve Regina RI
P Chuck Gibson Sr. Suffolk MA
 
NCAA Div. III New England All-Region Second Team
Pos. Player Cl. School State
C Christian Vargas Jr. Salve Regina RI
1B Matt Howard Jr. WPI MA
1B Taylor Cacciola Sr. UMass Dartmouth MA
2B Cam Cook Jr. Nichols MA
3B Alex Parkos So. Eastern Connecticut State CT
3B Tom O'Hara Jr. Tufts MA
SS Garrett Griffin Jr. Mitchell CT
OF Dylan Hapworth Fr. Southern Maine ME
OF Evan Delaney So. New England College NH
OF Yanni Thanopoulos Sr. Amherst MA
OF Anthony Crowley So. Westfield State MA
DH Adam Barry Sr. Worcester State MA
UT Davis Mikell Fr. Castleton VT
P Ethan Forrest Sr. Newbury MA
P Jimmy Fitzgerald Jr. Salve Regina RI
P Matt Nunes Sr. Westfield State MA
RP Josh Partridge Jr. St. Joseph's ME
 
NCAA Div. III New England All-Region Third Team
Pos. Player Cl. School State
C Chris Bosco So. Roger Williams RI
1B Nick Falkson Jr. Tufts MA
2B John Militano Jr. Salve Regina RI
3B Steven Gallagher So. WPI MA
3B Kyle Boudrais So. UMass Boston MA
SS Mike Kochiss Sr. Endicott MA
SS Nick Comei Sr. WPI MA
OF Matt Johnston Fr. MIT MA
OF Teddy Downing Jr. Clark MA
OF Matt Sobray Jr. Newbury MA
OF Dave Matthews So. Johnson & Wales RI
DH Jameson Collins Sr. St. Joseph's ME
UT Dan Mantoni Sr. UMass Boston MA
P Bob Hamel So. Western New England MA
P Matt Tulley Sr. UMass Boston MA
P Kevin Gould So. Endicott MA
P Cal Slepkow So. Clark MA
RP Mike Duclos Sr. WPI MA
 
New England Position Player of the Year: Alex Zachary, Sr., OF, Eastern Connecticut State
New England Pitcher of the Year: Speros Varinos, Sr., Tufts
 
2017 New York-ABCA/Rawlings All-Region Teams
NCAA Div. III New York All-Region First Team
Pos. Player Cl. School State
C Justin Teague Jr. Cortland NY
1B Brian McLaughlin Sr. Maritime NY
2B Steven Figueroa Sr. Cortland NY
3B Eric Hamilton Sr. Oswego State NY
SS Tommy Ziegen Sr. Old Westbury NY
OF Will Gorman Sr. RIT NY
OF Mike Dellicarri So. Oswego State NY
OF Sam Little So. Ithaca NY
DH Stephen Semler Jr. Maritime NY
UT Jonathan Iaione Jr. New York University NY
P Alex Weingarten Sr. Cortland NY
P Tim Cronin Sr. Oswego State NY
P Anthony Brophy Fr. St. John Fisher NY
P Brian Reed Jr. RIT NY
P Josh Outsen Sr. St. Joseph's Long Island NY
 
NCAA Div. III New York All-Region Second Team
Pos. Player Cl. School State
C Paul Ludden Sr. Brockport NY
1B Scott Eisenmenger Jr. St. John Fisher NY
2B Chris Deddo Jr. Maritime NY
3B Seth Douglas Sr. Canton NY
SS Trevor Thompson Sr. Ithaca NY
OF Jack Walter So. New York University NY
OF Lou Doria Jr. St. Joseph's Long Island NY
OF Dom Pirro Sr. Clarkson NY
DH Brett Kajganich Sr. RIT NY
UT Daniel Zeglen So. RIT NY
P Jake Binder So. Ithaca NY
P Mitchell Cavanagh Jr. Oswego State NY
P Matt Seelinger Sr. Farmingdale NY
P Brandon Lubrano Sr. St. Joseph's Long Island NY
RP Brett Bouchard Jr. RIT NY
 
NCAA Div. III New York All-Region Third Team
Pos. Player Cl. School State
C Dylan Laudano Sr. John Jay NY
1B Colman Hendershot So. New York University NY
2B Jeffrey Ledesma Sr. Lehman NY
2B Jesse Russo Jr. Old Westbury NY
3B Ryan Henchey Sr. Ithaca NY
SS Wilson Matos Jr. Canton NY
OF Cullen Franz Sr. Alfred State NY
OF Dakota Skinner Jr. Keuka NY
OF Nate Budge Jr. Cortland NY
UT John Condon So. St. Joseph's Brooklyn NY
P Derek Jentz Jr. Staten Island NY
P Jeff Cooke Sr. Cortland NY
P Jameson Moran So. RIT NY
P Ted Wilson Sr. Clarkson NY
P Danny Poidomani So. Stevens Institute of Technology NJ
 
New York Position Player of the Year: Brian McLaughlin, Sr., 1B, Maritime
New York Pitcher of the Year: Alex Weingarten, Sr., Cortland
 
2017 Mid-Atlantic-ABCA/Rawlings All-Region Teams
NCAA Div. III Mid-Atlantic All-Region First Team
Pos. Player Cl. School State
C Ryan Orgielewicz Sr. Johns Hopkins MD
1B Cory Fallon Sr. Susquehanna PA
1B Brennan Cotter Jr. Catholic D.C.
2B Dave Tatoian So. Gwynedd-Mercy PA
3B Luke Hohenstein So. Arcadia PA
SS Nate Sides So. Alvernia PA
OF Chuck Probst Jr. Gettysburg PA
OF Ethan Lee-Tyson So. Haverford PA
OF Rob DeAngelis Sr. Ramapo NJ
DH Nick Cardace Jr. Arcadia PA
P Matt Curry Jr. The College of New Jersey NJ
P Tim Burek Sr. Misericordia PA
P Troy Terzi Jr. Keystone PA
P Joe Cirillo Jr. The College of New Jersey NJ
P John Catchmark So. Alvernia PA
 
NCAA Div. III Mid-Atlantic All-Region Second Team
Pos. Player Cl. School State
C Zach Leone Jr. Susquehanna PA
C Jordan Draude Sr. Arcadia PA
1B Cam Coons Sr. Alvernia PA
1B Chris Rebar Jr. King's PA
2B Kyle Fackler Sr. Elizabethtown PA
2B Nick Enos Sr. Widener PA
3B Tommy Epsaro So. DeSales PA
SS Conor Reynolds Sr. Johns Hopkins MD
SS Vince Rebar Gr. Marywood PA
SS Zach Shindler Jr. The College of New Jersey NJ
OF Brandon Martinez Sr. Ramapo NJ
OF David Iacobucci Sr. Franklin & Marshall PA
OF Bryan Gillen So. Arcadia PA
OF Jason McCormick Sr. Immaculata PA
P Tommy Broyles Sr. Drew NJ
P Jon Mierzwa So. Catholic D.C.
P Billy O'Neil Jr. Dickinson PA
P Miguel Reyes Sr. Keystone PA
 
NCAA Div. III Mid-Atlantic All-Region Third Team
Pos. Player Cl. School State
C Tim Gorton Jr. Eastern PA
1B Brady Barr Sr. Keystone PA
1B Kevin Kopas Sr. Stevenson MD
1B Tyler Holzapfel Fr. Misericordia PA
2B Preston Amato So. DeSales PA
3B Mike Smith Jr. Johns Hopkins MD
SS Ben Furlong Jr. Haverford PA
SS Stephen DeBellis So. Widener PA
OF "Nick Valori " Gr. McDaniel MD
OF Ben Dubas Jr. Alvernia PA
OF Josh Cote Sr. Rutgers-Newark NJ
OF Brendan Long Sr. Keystone PA
P Eddie Decker Jr. Immaculata PA
P Josh Hejka So. Johns Hopkins MD
P Mike Occhi Sr. Kean NJ
P Elliot Snyder Sr. Widener PA
P Jake Kurtz So. Misericordia PA
 
Mid-Atlantic Position Player of the Year: Yan Orgielewicz, Sr., C, Johns Hopkins
Mid-Atlantic Pitcher of the Year: Joe Cirillo, Jr., The College of New Jersey
 
2017 South-ABCA/Rawlings All-Region Teams
NCAA Div. III South All-Region First Team
Pos. Player Cl. School State
C Tom LaBriola Sr. Salisbury MD
1B Kyle Mathews Sr. Eastern Mennonite VA
2B Brad Pennington Fr. NC Wesleyan NC
3B Blake Butcher Sr. LaGrange GA
SS Tavin Thompson Sr. LaGrange GA
OF Joe Hall Sr. Eastern Mennonite VA
OF Drew Judson Jr. Hendrix AK
OF Cole Migliorini Jr. Randolph-Macon VA
OF Trey Mears Sr. Wesley DE
DH Jake Loew Sr. Shenandoah VA
UT Pete Grasso Sr. Salisbury MD
P Stephen Himic Sr. Birmingham-Southern AL
P Billy Dimlow So. Emory GA
P Ryan Broaderick Jr. LaGrange GA
P Colin Morse Jr. Shenandoah VA
 
NCAA Div. III South All-Region Second Team
Pos. Player Cl. School State
C Dan Cameron Sr. Shenandoah VA
1B Caleb Bloye Jr. Covenant GA
2B Trevor Denton Jr. Guilford NC
2B Jeff Butler So. Randolph-Macon VA
3B Jorge Leon So. Hendrix AR
3B Jack Barry So. Salisbury MD
SS Alfred Francis Sr. Berry GA
SS Chris Seibert Jr. Wesley DE
OF Matt Lillard Jr. Hendrix AR
OF Blane Swift Sr. LaGrange GA
OF Sean Guida Jr. Roanoke VA
OF Justin Erby Sr. Virginia Wesleyan VA
DH Casey Bell Sr. LaGrange GA
P Ryan Gaines Sr. Birmingham-Southern AL
P Michael Thomas Sr. Christopher Newport VA
P Jeff Oster Sr. Salisbury MD
P Patrick Monteverde Fr. Virginia Wesleyan VA
P Jonathan Fleckenstein Sr. LaGrange GA
P Tyler Hott Sr. Shenandoah VA
 
NCAA Div. III South All-Region Third Team
Pos. Player Cl. School State
C Will Hylton Sr. Lynchburg VA
1B Luke Nussman So. Shenandoah VA
2B Tristan Baker So. Shenandoah VA
3B Ryan Weston Sr. Washington & Lee VA
SS David Scott Sr. Birmingham-Southern AL
SS Trey Akins So. Sewanee TN
OF Lane Deaver Sr. Ferrum VA
OF Brady Ballstadt So. Piedmont GA
OF Abel Arocho Sr. Shenandoah VA
OF Seth Brosius Sr. York PA
UT Rich Misischia So. Birmingham-Southern AL
P Hunter Peck So. Ferrum VA
P Piero Amador Jr. Greensboro NC
P Andrew Weekley Sr. LaGrange GA
P Nick Ferngren Jr. Rhodes TN
P Danny Devereux So. Washington & Lee VA
 
All-Region Position Player of the Year: Pete Grasso, Sr., Util., Salisbury
All-Region Pitcher of the Year: Ryan Broaderick, Jr., LaGrange
 
2017 Mideast-ABCA/Rawlings All-Region Teams
NCAA Div. III Mideast All-Region First Team
Pos. Player Cl. School State
C Monroe Donnelly Jr. John Carroll OH
1B Jamie Lackner Sr. Wooster OH
2B Brian Killinger Sr. Adrian MI
3B Ian Velez Sr. La Roche PA
SS Michael Wielansky So. Wooster OH
OF Ian Mikowski Sr. Adrian MI
OF Billy Goodall Jr. Mount Union OH
OF Ian Kobernick Sr. Kalamazoo MI
OF Nick Vento Sr. Washington & Jefferson PA
DH Mitchel Yard Sr. La Roche PA
UT Derek Helbing Sr. Washington & Jefferson PA
P Phil Mary So. Mount Union OH
P Riley Groves Sr. Washington & Jefferson PA
P Tommy Parsons Jr. Adrian MI
RP TJ Storer Jr. Ohio Northern OH
 
NCAA Div. III Mideast All-Region Second Team
Pos. Player Cl. School State
C Brendan Mapes So. Oberlin OH
1B David Lemley Sr. La Roche PA
1B Eric Elkus Sr. Earlham IN
2B Scott Sada So. Penn State Behrend PA
2B Tyler Reis So. Waynesburg PA
SS Ryan Dorow Sr. Adrian MI
SS Nick Gatins Sr. Washington & Jefferson PA
SS Matthew McCourt So. Mount Aloysius PA
OF Nate Lynch Sr. Earlham IN
OF David Burnside So. Rose Hulman IN
OF Jack Thompson Sr. DePauw IN
UT Ryan Orr Jr. Kalamazoo MI
UT Mike Hammel Sr. DePauw IN
P Caleb Norton Sr. Otterbein OH
P Howie Smith Sr. Earlham IN
P Phil Myers So. Penn State Behrend PA
P Craig Prince Jr. Otterbein OH
P Pierce Banks Fr. Adrian MI
P Evan Lovick Jr. Baldwin Wallace OH
P David Stover Jr. Marietta OH
 
NCAA Div. III Mideast All-Region Third Team
Pos. Player Cl. School State
1B Tyler Holland So. Pitt-Greensburg PA
2B Ben Laumann Jr. Thomas More KY
2B Evan Long Sr. Heidelberg OH
3B Zach Trusk Sr. Rose-Hulman IN
OF JP Batts Sr. Hope MI
OF Jake Fling Jr. Wooster OH
OF Tanner Johnson Jr. Denison OH
OF Luis Navedo Sr. La Roche PA
OF Brian Carney Sr. Oberlin OH
P Nick Bucci So. Thiel PA
P Jordan Clark So. Franklin IN
P Nanak Saran Jr. Wooster OH
P Michael Herrmann Sr. Wabash IN
P Michael Houdek Sr. Wooster OH
P Jake Shields Sr. Case Western Reserve OH
 
Mideast Position Player of the Year: Michael Wielansky, So., SS, Wooster
Mideast Pitcher of the Year: Phil Mary, So., Mount Union
 
2017 Central-ABCA/Rawlings All-Region Teams
NCAA Div. III Central All-Region First Team
Pos. Player Cl. School State
C Travis Ralls Jr. Greenville IL
1B Walker Breard Jr. Cornell IA
2B Blake Strebler Jr. Westminster MO
3B Michael Mateja So. North Central IL
SS Jesse Getz Jr. Greenville IL
OF Drake Sykes Sr. Knox IL
OF Jake Thumann Sr. Wartburg IA
OF Tanner Branneky Sr. Westminster MO
UT Ben Havel Sr. Elmhurst IL
UT Kyle Uhrich Sr. Webster MO
P Jimi Keating Jr. Spalding KY
P Taylor Gilson Sr. Wartburg IA
P Brad Margolin Sr. Washington MO
P Josh Fleming Jr. Webster MO
P Michael McCraith So. Wheaton IL
 
NCAA Div. III Central All-Region Second Team
Pos. Player Cl. School State
C Chris Hill Sr. North Central IL
1B Kam Bruner Sr. Spalding KY
2B Eric Willis Jr. Wartburg IA
3B Joe Silversmith Sr. Luther IA
SS Blake Patterson Sr. Spalding KY
OF Jalen Davis So. Beloit WI
OF Carter Amundsen Jr. Augustana IL
OF Seth Griffiths Sr. Central IA
OF Max Larsen Jr. Chicago IL
OF A. J. Compton Sr. Elmhurst IL
OF Ethan Boyer Sr. Fontbonne MO
DH AJ Johnson Jr. Carroll WI
UT Jason Malkowski Jr. St. Norbert WI
P Zach Morgenstern Sr. Augustana IL
P Jacob Hadaway Sr. Buena Vista MO
P Kyle Olliges Sr. Spalding KY
P Jake McMahon Sr. St. Norbert WI
P Max Langheinrich Sr. Wartburg IA
P Austin Bohling Jr. Wartburg IA
 
NCAA Div. III Central All-Region Third Team
Pos. Player Cl. School State
C Ian Bohn So. Chicago IL
C Cody Hyler Jr. Wartburg IA
1B Kam Sallee Sr. Beloit WI
1B Nick Sotiros Sr. North Central IL
2B Matt Rave Sr. Carthage WI
2B Ben Browdy Sr. Washington MO
SS Austin Darmawan Sr. Washington MO
OF Connor Hickey So. Chicago IL
OF Andrew Shults So. Grinnell IA
OF Mason Bruce So. Millikin IL
OF Blake Mahoney Jr. Wartburg IA
DH Ben Greenway Sr. Fontbonne
MO
P Kevin Tibor Jr. Carthage WI
P Thomas Schaedel Sr. Coe IA
P Evan Blunk Sr. North Central IL
P Carson Jacques Fr. St. Norbert WI
 
Central Position Player of the Year: Michael Mateja, So., 3B, North Central
Central Pitcher of the Year: Josh Fleming, Jr., Webster
 
2017 Midwest-ABCA/Rawlings All-Region Teams
NCAA Div. III Midwest All-Region First Team
Pos. Player Cl. School State
C Kyle Mrozinski Jr. Wisconsin-Stevens Point WI
1B Josh Marlowe Sr. Augsburg MN
2B Mitch Wilson Jr. Concordia Chicago IL
2B Steve Chamberlain Sr. Wisconsin-Whitewater WI
SS Bryan VanDuser So. Concordia Chicago IL
OF Wyatt Ulrich Fr. Saint John's MN
OF Johnny Eagan Sr. Wisconsin-Oshkosh WI
OF Bryan Thomas Sr. Concordia Wisconsin WI
OF Brett Krause Jr. Wisconsin-Whitewater WI
OF Alex Baretta Jr. Macalester MN
P Caleb Boushley Sr. Wisconsin-La Crosse WI
P Heath Renz Jr. Wisconsin-Whitewater WI
P Frank Greco So. Benedictine IL
P Henry DeCaster So. St. Thomas MN
P Austin Jones Jr. Wisconsin-Whitewater WI
 
NCAA Div. III Midwest All-Region Second Team
Pos. Player Cl. School State
C Collin Brantner Jr. Macalester MN
1B Brent Spohr Sr. Concordia Chicago IL
1B Tanner Kiser Sr. Benedictine IL
2B Quentin Stuart Sr. Macalester MN
3B Owen Burnikel Jr. MSOE WI
3B Cal Aldridge So. Wisconsin-Whitewater WI
SS Tyler Duex Sr. St. Scholastica MN
SS Nate Heili So. Wisconsin-La Crosse WI
OF Sam Cobbs So. St. Thomas MN
OF Ben Buerkle Sr. St. Mary's MN
OF Trent Saharek Sr. Bethany Lutheran MN
OF Bryce Marquardt Sr. Bethel MN
UT Jake Mathison Jr. St. Olaf MN
P Brandyn Olsen Sr. Bethany Lutheran MN
P Colan Treml So. Wisconsin-Oshkosh WI
P Jake Dickmeyer So. Saint John's MN
P Tyler Christensen Sr. Wisconsin-Stout WI
 
NCAA Div. III Midwest All-Region Third Team
Pos. Player Cl. School State
C Chandler Erickson Sr. Minnesota Morris MN
1B Blake Fleischman Jr. Wisconsin-Whitewater WI
1B Nick McMullen Jr. Macalester MN
3B Brian Minks Sr. St. Scholastica MN
SS Cole Logemann Sr. Rockford IL
SS Jordan Kuczynski Sr. Wisconsin-Whitewater WI
SS Matt Schubert Sr. Concordia Wisconsin WI
OF Steven Neutzling Jr. St. Scholastica MN
OF Jake Smith Jr. St. Thomas MN
OF Bob Kinne Sr. St. Mary's MN
OF Jimmy Carrington Jr. MSOE WI
DH Nick Lehner Sr. Edgewood WI
P Mike Formella Jr. Concordia Chicago IL
P Steve Gavin Jr. Edgewood WI
P Drew Molin Jr. St. Thomas MN
P Martin Alcoverde Sr. St. Scholastica MN
P Ben Etzell Jr. Saint John's MN
P Dylan Edwards-Gaherty Sr. Macalester MN
 
Midwest Position Player of the Year: Bryan VanDuser, So., SS, Concordia Chicago
Midwest Pitcher of the Year: Heath Renz, Jr., Wisconsin-Whitewater
 
2017 West-ABCA/Rawlings All-Region Teams
NCAA Div. III West All-Region First Team
Pos. Player Cl. School State
C Chris Zapata Jr. Centenary LA
1B Conner Combs Sr. East Texas Baptist TX
1B Barry Casey Jr. UT Dallas TX
2B Tanner Nishioka Sr. Pomona-Pitzer CA
3B Tyler Cook Sr. Chapman CA
SS Ben Welch Sr. Pacific Lutheran WA
OF Josh Covey Jr. UT Dallas TX
OF Zach Gartner So. East Texas Baptist TX
OF Scott Hilpert Sr. Linfield OR
DH Daniel Williams Sr. Texas-Tyler TX
UT Jakob Thomas Jr. La Verne CA
P Felix Minjarez Jr. Redlands CA
P Jamie Andriot Jr. UT Dallas TX
P Cason Cunningham So. Linfield OR
RP Aaron Barteau Sr. Mary Hardin-Baylor TX
 
NCAA Div. III West All-Region Second Team
Pos. Player Cl. School State
C Rainier Aguilar Jr. Redlands CA
1B Jared Love Jr. Chapman CA
2B Landon Packard Sr. Pacific Lutheran WA
3B Ben Andrews Sr. Linfield OR
SS Zach Compton Sr. East Texas Baptist TX
SS Aaron Quintanilla Sr. Centenary LA
OF Michael Schimpf Sr. Centenary LA
OF Ben Little Sr. Southwestern TX
OF Joseph Zimmer Jr. Whitman WA
OF Luke Richter Fr. UT Dallas TX
DH Scott Walters Sr. Trinity TX
UT Ryan Pladson Sr. Linfield OR
P Riley Newman Sr. Linfield OR
P Marshall Pautsch Sr. Cal Lutheran CA
P Kaleb Kirk Jr. Centenary TX
P Cody Brown Sr. Texas-Tyler TX
RP Chris Tate Sr. Trinity TX
 
NCAA Div. III West All-Region Third Team
Pos. Player Cl. School State
C Trey Saito Sr. Cal Lutheran CA
1B Colton Parker Sr. Hardin-Simmons TX
2B Gavin Blodgett Jr. Chapman CA
2B Ryan Burciaga So. UT Dallas TX
3B Connor Scruggs Jr. UT Dallas TX
SS Aaron Singh So. Redlands CA
OF Gabe Gunter Sr. Cal Lutheran CA
OF Bryce Rogan Jr. Pomona-Pitzer CA
OF Trenton Buchhorn Sr. Texas-Tyler TX
DH Cody Crowder Fr. Centenary LA
UT Cole Lavergne Jr. Centenary TX
UT Chris Peres So. La Verne CA
P Ruben Renteria Jr. UT Dallas TX
P Matt Devillier So. Centenary LA
P Spencer Backstrom Sr. Pacific OR
P Nate Wehner Jr. Cal Lutheran CA
RP Reese Read Sr. Texas-Tyler TX
RP Miguel Salud Jr. Cal Lutheran CA
 
West Position Player of the Year: Tanner Nishioka, Sr., 2B, Pomona-Pitzer
West Pitcher of the Year: Felix Minjarez, Jr., Redlands